If you are interested in competitions promoting the quality of education, the winners of which receive nominal scholarships and enjoy opportunities to study abroad, then you can find below the list of programs at BSU.
1. Teach for Armenia Scholarship (the program is intended for students studying Professional Pedagogy at the Faculty of Education and Professional Pedagogy);
2. Armenian Genocide Memorial Essay Contest - Sahak Baghramyan Foundation Scholarship (for all students of BSU)
3. International Parliamentary Scholarship (the program is intended for German-speaking students of all universities in Armenia; it makes it possible for Armenian students and young people to be in the Bundestag in Germany, communicate with politicians and MPs in person; and is a great opportunity to gain new knowledge and valuable experience).
4. Scholarships for the Promotion of Language Teaching (provided by embassies of different countries in the RA, the scholarship includes both short-term and long-term academic programs in the relevant country):