Department of Buildings and Economic Management

The Department of Buildings and Economic Management is one of the key components of creating a decent learning environment and the university's academic activities.

Objectives:

  1. Provision of an improved learning environment, including proper classroom, office and laboratory conditions for students and academic staff; improving sports and other building areas, as well as sanitatary conditions;
  2. Improved infrastructures, including health, hotel/dormitory, catering, health, safety, heating and other services.
  3. Promotion of academic operation of the University by equiping the building with the relevant material-technical base.

Functions

  1. Preparation of applications for office goods, building materials, fuel, deratization for the University on annual basis;
  2. Effective and economical use of goods and furniture. Correct maintenance of property and financial means;
  3. Ensuring uninterrupted operation of utilities: power supply, water supply, boiler house operation, heating and gas supply;
  4. Organization of ongoing and general repare of the buildings.
  5. Provision of fire safety in the Univerity buidlings;
  6. Improvement of dormitory and sanitary conditions in the University Dormitory for foreign students and academic staff;
  7. Improvement of sanitary conditions in the buildings;
  8. Supervision of uninterrupted operation of the cars belonging to the University.

 

Head of Department of Buildings and Economic Management

Hrachik Rafik Hakobyan

Ph: 011-300-111 2-51
E-mail: tntesvar@brusov.am
 
STAFF

 

  1. Head of Department: Hrachik Rafik Hakobyan
  2. Deputy Head of Department: Davit Aleksandr Harutyunyan
  3. Architect of Department: Gagik Hovhannes Stepanyan
  4. Responsibles for Civil Protection and Fire Safety:
    Vardan Seryozha Gasparyan
    Sargis Gevorg Avetisyan
  5. Security Guard: Frunzik Hovhannes Davtyan
  6. Security Guard: Mushegh Artush Ohanyan
  7. Security Guard: Vachagan Sanasar Matevosyan
  8. Storekeeper: Grigor Harout Avetisyan
  9. Driver: Karen Aleksan Yezdoghlyan
  10. Driver: Armen Seryozha Kharatyan
  11. Driver: Gor Ashot Simonyan
  12. Telephone Technician: Gagik Robert Galstyan
  13. Carpenter: Marzpet Aleksan Hayrapetyan
  14. Carpenter: Eduard Robert Marinosyan
  15. Senior Electrician: Vigen Sergey Sargsyan
  16. Electrician: Grigor Roman Avanesyan
  17. Locksmith: Roman Souren Avanesyan
  18. Worker: Vyacheslav Eduard Avanesov
  19. Worker: Kamo Lyudvig Vardanyan
  20. Worker: Samvel Radik Babayan

CLEANERS

  1. Anatolya Gurgen Sahakyan
  2. Vardanush Sandro Grigoryan
  3. Komun Sayad Voskanyan
  4. Manishak Smbat Khachatryan
  5. Julieta Sirekan Harutyunyan
  6. Hripsik Lendrush Manukyan
  7. Anahit Hunan Asatryan
  8. Srbuhi Yepranos Harutyunyan
  9. Armine Rafik Sadoyan
  10. Geghecik Rafik Danielyan
  11. Emma Tevos Aroustamyan
  12. Mariam Arzuman Hunanyan
  13. Mariam Tsolak Shahinyan
  14. Sirvard Smbat Farizyan
  15. Hripsime Avetik Ghazaryan
  16. Lusaber Valod Asatryan
  17. Lydia Haykaz Nersisyan
  18. Ofelia Gurgen Chitchya
  19. Angela Rolger Petrosyan
  20. Sonya Khunkin Tadevosyan
  21. Susanna Michael Manukyan
  22. Gayane Rafik Aleksanyan