Within the frame of Erasmus+ KA2 Cooperation for innovation and the exchange of good practices, Capacity Building in the field of Higher Education “Fostering University-Enterprise Cooperation and Entrepreneurship of Students via SMART Cafes” (SMART) project, a public lecture was organized at Yerevan Brusov State University of Languages and Social Sciences, SMART Caffe on September 2nd. The public lecture was conducted by Adriane Thrash and Argyris Spyridis, Experts/Trainers from the Hellenic International University, Greece.
The participants of the public lecture were professors, administrative staff, students and representatives of partner universities and organizations.
The topic of the public lecture was “How to avoid disaster when building your first startup”. The participants had the possibility to address questions and have a discussion with the instructors.